Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for CuteCubs.store


Version: PP-Ver002 | Last Updated: January 2024

Welcome to CuteCubs.store, operated by Blue Beard Enterprises LLC. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and disclose your Personal Information when you visit or make a purchase from our Site.

Contact Information

  • Email: hello[at]cutecubs.store
  • Phone/WhatsApp: +1 914 370 7035
  • Office Address: 501 Silverside Road, Suite 105, Wilmington, DE 19809, USA

1. Collecting Personal Information
We collect device and order information to provide and improve our services. This includes details such as web browser version, IP address, and payment information.

2. Sharing Personal Information
Your Personal Information is shared with service providers like Shopify for operational purposes, and as required by law.

3. Behavioural Advertising
We use your Personal Information for targeted advertising. You can opt out of targeted advertising by:

4. Using Personal Information
We process your information for fulfilling orders, providing customer support, and complying with legal obligations.

5. Selling Personal Information
We sell Personal Information as defined by the CCPA, with opt-out options for California residents.

6. Your Rights
You have rights to access, update, or delete your Personal Information, especially under GDPR for EEA residents and CCPA for California residents.

7. Cookies
Our Site uses cookies for functionality and analytics. You can manage cookie preferences in your browser settings.

8. Changes
Our Privacy Policy may be updated periodically to reflect changes in our practices.

9. Complaints
If you have a complaint, please contact us. You can also lodge a complaint with the relevant data protection authority.

10. Do Not Track
We do not alter our data collection practices in response to "Do Not Track" signals from browsers.

For more information or questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us using the provided details.


Thank you for being a part of CuteCubs.store!